Push Gaming Software Review

Push Gaming is a slot developer known for inventive bonus features and a different look from game to game. Our database lists 52 Push Gaming games, and 17 open casinos we review carry them. This page shows where to play them, the slots we have reviewed and their RTPs.

18+ only. Gamble responsibly: SA Responsible Gambling Foundation counselling line 0800 006 008 (24/7).

Push Gaming focuses on video slots, and its games are designed for both desktop and mobile browsers. The studio is happy to change theme and grid size from one release to the next, so its titles rarely feel alike.

Push Gaming Casinos in South Africa

These are the casinos on our list that currently carry Push Gaming games:

Best Push Gaming Online Casinos

iLucki Casino Logo

iLucki Casino

Score: 4.2

Play
T&C Apply. 18+

Terms and conditions apply.

LevelUp Casino Logo

LevelUp Casino

Score: 4.2

25 Spins
No Deposit

Play
T&C Apply. 18+

Terms and conditions apply.

1Red Casino Logo

1Red Casino

Score: 3.8

20% up to ∞
Cashback

Play
T&C Apply. 18+

Cashback will be credited daily at 00:10 AM (UTC). Cashback will not be credited if the real money loss for the previous day was less than 20 EUR / 20 USD / 30 NZD / 350 ZAR / 7,000 ARS/ 0.0008 BTC / 0.13 BCH / 250 DOGE / 0.013 ETH / 0.31 LTC / 20 USDT / 33.3 XRP / 250 TRX / 33.3 ADA / 0.07 BNB.

Tusk Casino Logo

Tusk Casino

Score: 3.6

R300
No Deposit

Play
T&C Apply. 18+

Terms and conditions apply.

GunsBet Casino Logo

GunsBet Casino

Score: 3.3

100% up to R10,500
+ 200 Spins
Sign Up

Play
T&C Apply. 18+

New customers only. T&C apply. 18+. PLUS 200 Free Spins. Minimum deposit: 300 ZAR. Max bet: 15 ZAR. The following games are excluded from the bonus promotion offer: See website for list of online slots.

BetBeast Casino Logo

BetBeast Casino

Score: 3

200% up to R10,000
+ 200 Spins
Sign Up

Play
T&C Apply. 18+

New customers only. T&C apply. 18+. Plus 200 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash by Pragmatic Play upon claiming your first deposit offer. Minimum Deposit: 200 ZAR. Max Bet: 50 ZAR. Wagering must be completed within 7 days.

Other Push Gaming casinos on our list

None of the Push Gaming casinos we review list their minimum deposit in rand. Offers and terms change, so confirm the details on the casino’s site before you deposit.

Push Gaming Slots We’ve Reviewed

Here are some of the Push Gaming titles we have reviewed:

Jammin’ Jars takes place in a fruity nightclub on a large 8×8 grid, with a disco soundtrack to match. It is listed at 90.45% RTP, which is low next to most of the slots below, and there is a sequel, Jammin’ Jars 2, listed at 90.8%.

Big Bamboo plays on 5 reels with 50 lines and is listed at 96.13% RTP.

Boss Bear also has 5 reels and 50 lines, listed at 96.47% RTP.

Fat Drac plays on 5 reels with 40 lines and is listed at 96.57% RTP.

Fish ‘n’ Nudge plays on 5 reels with 20 lines and is listed at 96.4% RTP.

Mystery Museum is another Push Gaming slot, full of mythological imagery from Greek to Egyptian to Japanese. It plays on a 5×3 grid of 5 reels and 3 rows, where you match symbols from left to right, and special symbols can trigger bonus features.

Highest-RTP Push Gaming Slots We’ve Reviewed

RTP (return to player) is a long-term average, not a promise of what you will win in any session. These are the highest RTPs among our Push Gaming reviews, taken from our database:

SlotRTP
Fat Drac96.57%
Wheel Of Wonders96.5%
Boss Bear96.47%
Retro Tapes96.47%
Fat Banker96.43%
Fish ‘n’ Nudge96.4%
Mad Cars96.39%
Crystal Catcher96.3%

Before you play, open the game’s info screen and read the paytable and the RTP. A casino can sometimes offer a game at a different RTP setting, so the figure in the game itself is the one that counts. For more on how slots work, see our guide to online slots.

How to Choose a Push Gaming Casino

Push Gaming slots vary a lot in feel, so try a game in demo mode first if the casino offers one, and read how its bonus features work.

Start with the minimum deposit, which differs between the casinos above and is listed in euros, dollars or crypto. Then check which banking methods the casino accepts, how long withdrawals take and whether it shows its licence. Not every casino carries every Push Gaming game, so check the lobby for the title you want before you deposit. Our reviews cover each of these points.

Check Licensing Before You Play

The Push Gaming website lists the provider’s current licences. Games can be blocked in some regions, so always check that your casino of choice is licensed to operate and shows its licence publicly. If you cannot find a Push Gaming game from South Africa, a licensing or region restriction is a likely reason. Do your research before you commit any cash to an online casino.

Helpful Links

All Push Gaming slot reviews